© 2019-2020 - Indiana Chargers

Address:5730 Bluffton Rd, Fort Wayne 46809


Email: inchargers@gmail.com
Tel: 219-608-8543

Chargers At The Next Level

180+ college players since '08 | 29 NCAA Division 1 Players | 6 Pros
Player Development Happens Here!

Charger Pros

Dustin DeMuth - 2014 5th Round - Milwaukee Brewers

Max Roberts - 2017 7th Round - Seattle Mariners

Tanner Tully - 2016 26th Round - Cleveland Indians

Lincoln Rassi - Undrafted - Kansas City Royals

Tyler Beck- 2019 30th Round- Minnesota Twins

Nick Floyd-Undrafted- Gary Rail Cats

Charger Trainees

Trainees are players who have trained with us in the off-season, played one tournament or season with us before or after they committed or were drafted to play at the next level, or are playing another sport in college. 

These players are not counted in our numbers listed above at the top of this page (college, D1, or pro players)

Evan Miller - 2016 22nd Round  - San Diego Padres

Cory Malcolm - 2017 34th Round - St. Louis Cardinals

Derrick Dawson - '20 Grad, Mishawaka HS - Evansville University

Joey Peebles - '18 Grad, Goshen HS - Grace College

Michael Pinarski - '17 Grad, Goshen HS - Manchester University

Drew Minnich - '17 Grad, Northwood HS - Cedarville University (OH)

Michael Pinarski - '17 Grad, Goshen HS - Manchester University

Trenton Stoner - '17 Grad, Clay HS - IPFW

Nate Thomas - '17 Grad, Marian HS - Northern Illinois University

Riley Tirotta - '17 Grad, Marian HS - University of Dayton (OH)

Bryce Tomasi - '17 Grad, Marian HS - Northwood University (MI) - Football

Skylar Szynski - '16 Grad, Penn HS - Drafted 4th Round, Oakland Athletics

Travis Upp - '16 Grad, La Porte HS - IPFW

Class of 2020

Cooper Gean-John Glenn HS -IU Southeast

Camden Knepp- North Ridge HS- Taylor University

Jed Downham- Bishop Dwenger HS- Anderson University 

Carter Woody- Wawasee HS- Kellogg Community College

Class of 2019

Grant Jablonski- Mishawaka HS- Valparaiso University

Kyle Schmack - South Central HS - Valparaiso University

Sam Shively - Mishawaka HS - Taylor University

Nick Rensberger - Westview HS - Huntington University ​

Reese Kuhns - Snider HS - Heidelberg University 

Mason Meyer - Manchester HS - Grace University 

Westin Stutzman - Fairfield HS - University of Concordia

Jackson Lee - Plymouth HS - Cedarville University 

Jack Hecklinski - Mishawaka HS - Indiana University South Bend

Matthew Jones - Westview HS - Des Moines Area Community College (IA)

Hunter Frost - Lakeland HS - Kalamazoo Valley Community College (MI)

Carter Miller - Fairfield HS - Franklin College 

Ben Christiansen – Dekalb HS – Rose Hulman Institute of Technology​

Drew Murphy – Sturgis HS – Grand Rapids Community College​

Caleb Whitaker – Concord HS - Indiana University South Bend​

Landon Lee – Elkhart Memorial HS – Indiana University South Bend​

Kaleb Sotebeer – Concord HS – Kalamazoo Valley Community College​

Ethan Nielsen – New Prairie HS – Glen Oaks Community College

Zac Gray – John Adams HS – Albion College

Drake Graham - Warsaw HS - Taylor University 

Xavier Croxton – South Side HS Ft. Wayne – St. Francis University Ft. Wayne

Class of 2018

Cody Bible - Northridge HS - Indiana University - Kokomo

Zach Burkholder - Bremen HS - Kellogg Community College (MI)

Tyler Colpitts - Goshen HS - Manchester University

Jeremy Drudge - Plymouth HS - Valparaiso University

Chris Griffin - Edwardsburg HS (MI) - Grace College

Nolan Grose - Elkhart Memorial HS - Vincennes University

Drew Grossman - Lakeland HS - Indiana Tech

Luke Houin - St. Joe HS - Purdue University

Preston King - Northwood HS - Lake Land College (IL)

Braden Klinedinst - Northrop HS - Indiana Tech

Lucas Konopinski - Penn HS - Wheaton College (IL)

Austin Kresl - Carroll HS - Manchester University

Sam Leck - Sturgis HS (MI) - Grand Valley State University (MI)

Brant Mast - Northwood HS - Spring Arbor University (MI)

Noah Mathias - LaPorte HS - Roosevelt University (IL)

Justin Miller - Homestead HS - IPFW

Devin Pulling - Edwardsburg HS (MI) - Glen Oaks Community College (MI)

Dylan Trick - Northridge HS - Spring Arbor University 

Philip Wertz - Goshen HS - Grace College

Kerry Zeese - St. Joe HS - Roosevelt University 

Class of 2017

Drake Gongwer - Northwood HS - Taylor University

Houston Haney - Westview HS - Grace College

Bryce Miller - Northridge HS - Rend Lake College (IL)

Jaron Mullet - Northwood HS - Grace College

Joe Raab - Edwardsburg HS (MI) - United States Merchant Marine Academy (NY)

Michael Reese - Constantine HS (MI) - Defiance College (OH)

Luke Shively - Mishawaka HS - Taylor University

Jon Williams - Laporte HS - Spring Arbor University (MI)

Class of 2016

Nik Conner - Clay HS- Panola College (TX)|Frontier Community College (IL)

Lucas Garza - Wawasee HS- Trine University

Colin Greve - Clay HS- Earlham College

Eric Hammer - Tippecanoe Valley HS- Northern Illinois University

Andrew Kennedy - Northridge HS- Taylor University

Alec Mark - Elkhart Memorial HS- Albion College (MI)

Carlos Matovina - St. Joe HS- Benedictine University (IL)

Matt Miller - Northridge HS - Indiana University South Bend

Keiji Parkhurst - Clay HS- Daytona State College (FL)

Max Roberts - Valparaiso HS - Wabash Valley College (IL)

Andy Ross - Northridge HS - Indiana University South Bend

Michael Scoffin - Vicksburg HS (MI) - Trine University

Trace Slancik - Vicksburg HS (MI) - Hope College (MI)

Riley Stesiak - St. Joe HS - Albion College

Danny Torres - St. Joe HS - Saint Leo University (FL)

 

Class of 2015

Andy Feldman - Rochester HS - Taylor University

Nick Floyd - Jimtown HS - Ball State University

Cody Gamble- Plymouth HS - Indiana University South Bend

Dan Gholston- Boone Grove HS - Indiana Tech 

JP Kavanagh- Marian HS - Siena Heights University (MI)

Adam Nelson - La Porte HS - North Central College (IL)

Matt Pritz - La Porte HS - Manchester University

Dalton Raymond - Edwardsburg HS (MI) - Spring Arbor University (MI)

Sam Troyer - Northridge HS - Rend Lake College (IL)/University of Evansville

Jake Vernon- Concord HS - Rend Lake College/S. Nazarene University (OK)

 

 

Class of 2014

Tarrin Beachy - Westview HS - Huntington University

Tyler Beck - St. Joe HS - Purdue University/Pasco-Hernando St,College (FL)

Garret Bronkema - Edwardsburg HS (MI)- Olivet Nazarene University (IL)

Nick Cakmakci - Schoolcraft HS (MI)- North Park University (IL)

Jake Gholston - Boone Grove HS - Concordia University Ann Arbor

Justin Gierlowski - John Glenn HS - Kellogg CC (MI)

Drew Jones - La Porte HS - Wabash College

Brenden Kirkendall  - Concord HS - Manchester University

William Kelly - Lakeland HS - Wabash College

Dean Klann- Dowagiac Union HS (MI) - Trine University

Connor Kuiper - Penn HS - Parkland College (IL)/Indiana Univ. South Bend

Conner Lengerich - Adams Central HS - Spring Arbor University (MI)

Caleb Narron- Boone Grove HS - North Carolina Wesleyan

Matt Patton  - East Noble HS - Taylor University

Stephen Pinarski - Concord HS - Manchester University 

Caleb Proksch - Schoolcraft HS (MI) - Kalamazoo Valley CC (MI)

Perley  Provost - Culver Military Academy - Denison University (OH)

Carter Screeton - Rochester HS - Indiana Wesleyan University

Tanner Watson - Elkhart Christian Academy - Taylor University

Jamar Weaver - Westview HS - Huntington University

Judah Zickafoose - Westview HS - Grand Canyon University (AZ)/Northwestern Oklahoma State University

Tony Zook - Fairfield HS - Huntington University

Class of 2013

Alex Bales- Valparaiso HS- Manchester University

Logan Barnes-Taylor Jr/Sr HS- Danville Area CC(IL)/Indiana University SE

Jordan Bosse- Edwardsburg HS- Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.

Mike Crowley- Chesterton HS-Huntington University

Caleb DeFreese-Elkhart Central HS-Indiana Wesleyan University

-Northridge HS- Arick DoberenzUniversity of St. Francis 

Neal Dowling- St. Joseph HS- Baldwin Wallace University (OH)

Matt Eppers- Elkhart Central HS-Ball State University

Riley Futterknecht- Elkhart Central HS-DePauw University

Brad Hartman- St Joe HS- Vincennes University/Ashland University (OH)

Mike Kempton- Edwardsburg HS- Huntington University

Patrick Korman- St. Joseph's HS- South Dakota State University

Brad Lantz- Fairfield HS - Goshen College

Ren Lozano- Valparaiso HS - Manchester University

Mike Madden- St Joe HS-Saint Joseph's College

Taylor Miller- Concord HS- Trine University

Joey Plesac- Andrean HS- DePauw University

Garrett Scott- Fairfield HS - Huntington University

Caleb Stayton- Elkhart Christian Academy- Ball State University

Tanner Tully- Elkhart Central HS - Ohio State University 

Class of 2012

David Anderson- Madison-Grant HS - Danville (IL) Area Community College/Missouri Western State University

Caleb Birkey- Penn HS - Indiana Wesleyan University

Jordan Carithers- Northridge HS- Marrietta College (OH)

Casey DeMonia- Mishawaka HS -Trine University

Elliott Ford- Carroll HS- Manchester University

Chad Gindelberger- Penn HS -Wabash College

Austin LaFollette- Western HS- IU Southeast 

Austin Moore- Warsaw HS - Marian University

AJ Mosier- Boone Grove HS - Trine University

Brad Newcomer - Fairfield HS- Manchester University

Zach Newcomer- Fairfield HS - Manchester University

Bobby Norell- Marian HS - North Central University

Adam Raifsnider- Elkhart Central HS -Taylor University

Drew Sawyer- Kokomo HS -Wabash College

Kyle Slack- Edwardsburg HS- University of Toledo

Evan Witsken- St. Joe HS- Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Class of 2011

Max Andresen- Penn HS - Miami of Ohio

Cody Blunk- Wawasee HS - Vincennes University/Milliken University

Daimon Buck- Northridge HS - Taylor University

Zac Mishler- Westview HS- John Logan College(IL)/IPFW

Dirk Ormsby- West Noble HS- Kellogg CC/Northern Illinois

Cole Page-Northwood HS-Bluffton University(OH)

Luke Pepple-Leo HS - Bethel College

Connor Podkul- La Porte HS - Purdue University

Kyle Schneider- Penn HS - Valparaiso University

Cameron Screeton- Rochester HS -Bluffton University/Indiana Wesleyan Univ.

Jon Timmerman- Carroll HS - Kellogg CC(MI)

Kyle Upp- La Porte HS - Purdue University

Derek Yoder- Northwood HS - Kellogg CC(MI)/Murray State University

Class of 2010

Drew Adams- Leo HS - Huntington University

Damon Allen- Plymouth HS - Wabash College

Cody Barrier- Bremen HS- Grace College 

Pat Borlik- SB Washington HS - Western Michigan University

Austin Brown- Lakeland HS - Hope College (MI)

Dustin DeMuth- LaPorte HS - Indiana University

Nick Hall- Bellmont HS- Oakland University (MI)

Robert Heritz- St. Joseph's HS - Manchester College

Eric Hess- Penn HS - Kellogg CC(MI)/Grand Valley State University

Evan Jurjevic- LaPorte HS - Carson-Newman (TN)

Jack Livingston- Portage Northern HS (MI) - Northwestern University (IL)

Clay Manering- LaPorte HS - Parkland CC (IL)

Jake McMahan- LaPorte HS - Valparaiso University

Matt Price- Penn HS - Azusa Pacific University (CA)

Kyle Revella- Elkhart Christian Academy - Bethel College

Justin Scott- Fairfield HS - IPFW

David Sokolowski- Buchanon HS - KVCC (MI)

Cam Spitaels- Northwood HS - Grace College

Arneal Squibb- Mishawaka HS - Heidelberg University (OH)

Kevin Upp- LaPorte HS - Valparaiso University

Malcolm White- SB Washington HS - IPFW

Class of 2009

Adam Christner- Westview HS- Huntington University

Austin Haney-Westview HS- Morehead State University (KY)

Luke Hofsommer- Northridge HS -Taylor University

Nic Mishler- Westview HS-Kellogg CC (MI)

Jesse Schrock- Westview HS- Carthage College (WI)

Cody Troyer- Northridge HS - Bethel College

Christopher Valentine- Lakeland Christian Academy - Grace College

Ty Wallin -Jimtown HS - Lincoln College (IL)

Class of 2008

Jason Crocker- Jimtown HS - Goshen College

Shane Davis- Elkhart Memorial HS - Goshen College

Ben Martin- Lakeland HS - University of St. Francis

Lincoln Rassi- Northridge HS- University of Toledo(OH)

Anthony Roth- Westview HS- Huntington University

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now